Privacy Policy

Last modified: April 18, 2020

1. Privacy Policy

The managers of PorticadaGames, Joseba Galisteo and Iker Bascones (hereinafter the web administrators), inform the users of the website about their policy regarding the treatment and protection of the personal data of users and customers that may be collected by browsing through their website.

In this sense, the web administrators guarantee compliance with current regulations on personal data protection, reflected in Organic Law 15/1999 of 13 December on the Protection of Personal Data and in Royal Decree 1720/2007 of 21 December, which approved the Regulations for the Development of the LOPD.

The use of this website implies the acceptance of this privacy policy.

COLLECTION, PURPOSE AND TREATMENT OF DATA

the web administrators have the duty to inform the users of their website about the collection of personal data that can be carried out, either by sending an e-mail or by filling in the forms included in the website.

In this sense, the web administrators will be considered responsible for the data collected through the means described above.

At the same time, the web administrators inform the users that the purpose of the treatment of the data collected is contemplated: The attention of requests made by users, since no personal data is necessary for the use of this website.

The operations, management and technical procedures that are carried out in an automated or non-automated way and that allow the collection, storage, modification, transfer and other actions on personal data, are considered as personal data processing.

All personal data collected through the website, and therefore considered as personal data processing, will be incorporated into the files declared to the Spanish Data Protection Agency by the web administrator.

3. COMMUNICATION OF INFORMATION TO THIRD PARTIES

the web administrators inform users that their personal data will not be transferred to third party organizations, with the exception that such transfer of data is covered by a legal obligation or when the provision of a service involves the need for a contractual relationship with a processor. In the latter case, the data will only be transferred to the third party when the web administrators have the express consent of the user.

4. RIGHTS OF THE USERS

The Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, on the Protection of Personal Data, grants the interested parties the possibility of exercising a series of rights related to the processing of their personal data.

Insofar as the user's data are processed by the web administrators. Users may exercise their rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition in accordance with the provisions of current legislation on personal data protection.

To make use of these rights, the user must contact by email, to the following address: admin@porticadagames.com. This communication must contain the following information: the user's name and surname(s), the request for application, and supporting data.

The exercise of rights must be carried out by the user himself. However, they may be executed by a person authorized as the legal representative of the authorized party. In this case, the documentation that accredits this representation of the interested party must be provided.

Back to top CONTACT THE ADMINISTRATOR